Results 2015

Excellence Awards: Threat Solutions

WINNER: SolarWinds Log & Event Manager

SolarWinds

Finalist: Splunk Enterprise

Splunk

Finalist: McAfee Enterprise Security Manager (ESM) from Intel Security

Intel Security

Finalist: LogRhythm Security Intelligence Platform

LogRhythm

Finalist: AlienVault - USM

AlienVault

WINNER: FireEye Threat Prevention Platform and Services

FireEye

Highly Commended: Lastline Breach Detection Platform

Lastline

Finalist: Damballa Failsafe

Damballa

Finalist: Trend Micro Deep Discovery

Trend Micro

Finalist: WatchGuard APT Blocker

WatchGuard

Finalist: Bromium vSentry

Bromium

Finalist: HawkEye G

Hexis Cyber Solutions

WINNER: DefensePipe

Radware

Highly Commended: CipherCloud Platform

CipherCloud

Finalist: Barracuda Web Application Firewall (Public Cloud)

Barracuda Networks

Finalist: CrashPlan Enterprise Endpoint Backup

Code42

Finalist: Sophos Unified Threat Management (UTM) for Amazon Web Services

Sophos

Finalist: CryptoAuditor

SSH Communications Security

WINNER: EnCase Forensic

Guidance Software

Highly Commended: Rapid7 UserInsight

Rapid7

Finalist: Lancope StealthWatch System

Lancope

Finalist: The FireEye Network Forensics Platform and the Investigation Analysis System

FireEye

Finalist: LogRhythm’s Network Monitor

LogRhythm

Finalist: Veriato Investigator

SpectorSoft

WINNER: Mitigating the Impact of Mail Mistakes

Clearswift

Highly Commended: Proofpoint

Proofpoint

Finalist: Egress Switch

Egress Software Technologies

Finalist: FireEye Email Threat Prevention

FireEye

Finalist: Mimecast Email Security

Mimecast

Finalist: TRITON AP EMAIL

Websense

WINNER: IBM Security Trusteer

IBM

Highly Commended: Utimaco Best Fraud Prevention

Utimaco

Finalist: RSA Web Threat Detection

EMC

Finalist: EasySolution’s Total Fraud Protection platform

Easy Solutions

Finalist: Fujitsu Fraud Prevention: PalmSecure bioLock (biometric sensor and software technology)

Fujitsu

Finalist: Splunk Enterprise

Splunk

WINNER: DNA: Digital Norfolk Ambition

HP

Finalist: Okta Identity Management Solution

Okta

Finalist: IBM Security Identity Manager (SIM)

IBM

Finalist: Centrify powers Samsung KNOX Enterprise Mobility Management Solutions

Centrify

Finalist: Thycotic Secret Server

Thycotic

Finalist: Access Insight

Courion

WINNER: kiteworks

Accellion

Finalist: DIGIPASS for Apps

VASCO Data Security

Finalist: Kaspersky Security for Mobile

Kaspersky Lab

Finalist: MobileIron

MobileIron

Finalist: Mobile Application Protection

Arxan Technologies

Finalist: AirWatch Enterprise Mobility Management

VMware

WINNER: Smarter Authentication

Encap Security

Highly Commended: SMS PASSCODE Multi-factor Authentication

SMS PASSCODE

Finalist: RSA SecurID® Multifactor Authentication Solution

EMC

Finalist: Swivel Multifactor Authentication Platform

Swivel Secure

Finalist: SecureAuth IdP

SecureAuth IdP

Finalist: Gemalto's SafeNet Authentication Service

Gemalto SafeNet

WINNER: ForeScout CounterACT (TM)

ForeScout Technologies

Finalist: NetBeat NAC

Hexis Cyber Solutions

Finalist: AppGate

Cryptzone

Finalist: Trustwave Network Access Control

Trustwave

WINNER: Sophos UTM

Sophos

Highly Commended: FortiGate-500D

Fortinet

Finalist: Check Point 2200 and 4000 Series Appliances

Check Point

Finalist: Barracuda NG Firewall

Barracuda Networks

WINNER: GFI LanGuard 2014 R2

GFI Software

Highly Commended: Rapid7 Nexpose Ultimate

Rapid7

Finalist: QualysGuard

Qualys

Finalist: Lumeta ESI (Enterprise Situational Intelligence)

Lumeta corporation

Finalist: Nessus

Tenable Network Security

WINNER: UserGate Web Filter

Entensys

Highly Commended: Trustwave Secure Web Gateway

Trustwave

Finalist: Websense TRITON AP-WEB

Websense

Finalist: Barracuda Web Filter

Barracuda Networks

WINNER: TRITON AP-DATA Discover; TRITON AP-DATA Gateway; TRITON AP-ENDPOINT DLP (Websense Data Security Suite)

Websense

Highly Commended: Fidelis XPS

Fidelis

Finalist: CloudLock Security Fabric

CloudLock

Finalist: Whitebox Security WhiteOPS Crowd

Whitebox Security

Finalist: The second coming of DLP

Clearswift

Finalist: Endpoint Protector 4

CoSoSys

WINNER: The handcuffs are off: CSC's Managed Security Service

CSC

Finalist: Trustwave Managed Security Services

Trustwave

Finalist: Wipro Managed Security Services

Wipro Technologies

Finalist: Threat2Alert from Nettitude

Nettitude

Finalist: Webroot SecureAnywhere Global Site Manager

Webroot

Finalist: eSentire Managed Security Services

eSentire

Excellence Awards: Industry Leadership

WINNER: Tenable Network Security

Finalist: CNS Hut3

Finalist: Nettitude

Finalist: Context Information Security

Finalist: Sophos

Finalist: NCC Group

WINNER: Skyhigh Networks

Highly Commended: Silobreaker

Finalist: Darktrace

Finalist: Cylance

Finalist: Cyphort

WINNER: AlienVault - Unified Security Management

AlienVault

Highly Commended: Trustwave Managed Security Services

Trustwave

Finalist: Qualys - Best SME

Qualys

Finalist: WatchGuard Firebox T10

WatchGuard

Finalist: NetBeat NAC

Hexis Cyber Solutions

WINNER: Kaspersky Lab Security for Enterprises

Kaspersky Lab

Highly Commended: Qualys

Finalist: TRITON APX Enterprise Core

Websense

Finalist: Blue Coat SSL Visibility Appliance

Blue Coat

Finalist: CyberArk Privileged Account Security Solution

CyberArk

Finalist: Dell KACE K1000

Dell Software

WINNER: SecurityCentre Continuous View (SC CV)

Tenable Network Security

Finalist: Dell ChangeAuditor

Dell Software

Finalist: Qualys Policy Compliance (PC)

Qualys

Finalist: Tripwire Enterprise

Tripwire

Finalist: FireMon Security Intelligence Platform

FireMon

WINNER: Mimecast Support Services

Mimecast

Highly Commended: Webroot

Finalist: Protegrity

Finalist: Thycotic

Finalist: Clearswift

WINNER: Cybereason

Highly Commended: Cylance

Cylance

Finalist: Skyhigh Secure

Skyhigh Networks

Finalist: Silobreaker's Cyber Security Product

Silobreaker

Finalist: CloudLock Security Fabric

CloudLock

Finalist: CipherCloud

Professional Categories

WINNER: Daniel Barriuso

BP

Highly Commended: Sean Groenewald

Liberty Global

Finalist: Barry Coatesworth

New Look

WINNER: BP

Finalist: Direct Line Group

Finalist: WorldPay

WINNER: (ISC)2 Certified Information Systems Security Professional

(ISC)2 EMEA

Highly Commended: CREST Certification / Cyber Essentials

Crest

Finalist: KPMG Cyber Academy

KPMG

Finalist: Security Training Platform

Wombat Security Technologies

Finalist: Think secure

Royal Mail

Finalist: CISM Certification

ISACA

2015 Gallery

Website Menu