Winners


Excellence Awards - Threat Solutions

Best Authentication Technology

WINNER: YubiKey 5C NFC Series

Yubico

Best Behaviour Analytics/ Enterprise Threat Detection

WINNER: Vectra AI Threat Detection and Response Platform

Vectra AI, Inc.

Highly Commended: Human Risk Assessment

AwareGO

Best Cloud Security Solution

WINNER: Barracuda CloudGen WAN

Barracuda

Highly Commended: Palo Alto Networks Prisma Cloud

Palo Alto Networks

Best Communications Security Solution

WINNER: Unity by Armour Secure Conferencing

Armour Comms

Best Data Leakage Prevention (DLP) Solution

WINNER: Forcepoint DLP

Forcepoint

Best Email Security Solution

WINNER: Barracuda Email Protection

Barracuda

Best Endpoint Security

WINNER: TXOne Stellar

TXOne Networks

Best Identity Management Solution

WINNER: My1Login Identity Management

My1Login

Highly Commended: One Identity

Best Incident Response Solution

WINNER: Mandiant Incident Response Services

Mandiant

Best IOT/IIOT Security Solution

WINNER: The Claroty Platform

Claroty

Highly Commended: CUJO AI Digital Life Protection Platform

CUJO AI

Highly Commended: swIDch OTAC™: the world’s first one-way dynamic authentication technology

swIDch

Best Managed Security Service

WINNER: Kroll Responder

Kroll

Highly Commended: Managed Detection and Response

Socura

Best Privileged Access Management

WINNER: Identity Security Platform

CyberArk

Best Regulatory Compliance Tools and Solutions

WINNER: Trend Micro Portable Security 3 Pro

TXOne Networks

Best SIEM Solution

WINNER: Best SIEM Solution - Rapid7 InsightIDR

Rapid7

Best Threat Intelligence Technology

WINNER: Rapid7 Threat Command

Rapid7

Highly Commended: Mandiant Advantage Threat Intelligence

Mandiant

Best Use of Machine Learning/AI

WINNER: BlackBerry Cylance AI

BlackBerry

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Vectra AI Threat Detection and Response Platform

Vectra AI, Inc.

Best Vulnerability Management Solution

WINNER: Skybox Security Vulnerability and Threat Management

Skybox Security

Highly Commended: Pentest-Tools.com

Highly Commended: Qualys VMDR

Qualys

Excellence Awards - Industry Leadership

Best Customer Service

WINNER: Versa Networks

Highly Commended: KnowBe4

Highly Commended: Vectra AI, Inc.

Best Emerging Technology

WINNER: CrowdStrike

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Axonius

Best Enterprise Security Solution

WINNER: Tanium platform

Tanium

Highly Commended: CrowdStrike Falcon platform

CrowdStrike

Best Risk Management

WINNER: Noetic Continuous Cyber Asset Management & Controls Platform

Noetic Cyber

Highly Commended: Continuous Controls Monitoring

Panaseer

Best Security Company

WINNER: Sophos

Highly Commended: KnowBe4

Highly Commended: Proofpoint

Highly Commended: Vectra AI, Inc.

Best SME Security Solution

WINNER: CyberSmart

Highly Commended: KnowBe4

Professional Awards

Best Professional Training or Certification Programme

WINNER: Cyber Ready Programme

CompTIA

Best Security Team

WINNER: Sygnia

Cybersecurity Newcomer of the Year

WINNER: Reflectiz

Woman of Influence Award

Winner: Bronwyn Boyle, Chief Information Security Officer

Mambu

Highly Commended: Annabel Berry, Chief Executive Officer

Sapphire

Highly Commended: Joani Green, Global Head of Incident Response

WithSecureâ„¢

Professional Awards: Not For Entry

CSO / CISO of the Year

WINNER: Sharon Barber

Chief Resilience and Security Officer, Lloyds Banking Group

Editor's Choice

WINNER: Amanda Finch

CEO of the Chartered Institute of Information Security (CIISec)