Results 2021


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS

Excellence Awards - Industry Leadership

WINNER: Darktrace

Highly Commended: Palo Alto Networks

Highly Commended: PGI - Protection Group International

Finalist: Panaseer

Finalist: Sophos

Finalist: Nozomi Networks

WINNER: Tanium Platform

Tanium

Highly Commended: Continuous Controls Monitoring from Panaseer

Panaseer

Highly Commended: Human Cyber Readiness Platform

Immersive Labs

Finalist: CipherTrust Data Security Platform

Thales Group

Finalist: Proofpoint Email Security

Proofpoint

Finalist: Polaris Sonar and Radar

Rubrik

WINNER: Digital Shadows - Risk Management

Digital Shadows

Highly Commended: Fusion Risk Management

Fusion Risk Management

Finalist: OneTrust GRC

OneTrust

Finalist: Tufin Orchestration Suite

Tufin

WINNER: CyGlass NDaaS

CyGlass

Highly Commended: CyberSmart SME security and compliance ecosystem

CyberSmart

Finalist: Censornet Platform

Censornet

Finalist: WatchGuard Firebox M270 with Total Security Suite

WatchGuard Technologies

Finalist: ThreatDetect™ - Managed Detection and Response

Redscan, A Kroll Business

WINNER: Tanium Customer Service

Tanium

Highly Commended: KnowBe4 Customer Service

KnowBe4

Finalist: Barracuda Customer Service

Barracuda Networks

Finalist: Proofpoint Customer Service

Proofpoint

Finalist: ThreatDetect™ - Managed Detection and Response

Redscan, A Kroll Business

Finalist: Fusion Risk Management

Fusion Risk Management

WINNER: Snyk Container

Snyk

Highly Commended: Versa SASE

Versa Networks

Finalist: Copper ClearLoop

Copper Technologies

Finalist: Webroot® DNS Protection

Webroot, an OpenText company

Finalist: Vantage

Nozomi Networks

Excellence Awards - Threat Solutions

WINNER: The YubiKey 5C NFC

Yubico

Highly Commended: Okta entry

Okta

Finalist: Fraudster Hunter: Advanced behavioural biometrics-based authentication technology for proactive, personalised fraud prevention

Revelock

Finalist: Nuance Gatekeeper

Nuance Communications

Finalist: GateKeeper Halberd

Cardwave Services Ltd

WINNER: Extrahop's Reveal(x)

Extrahop

Highly Commended: AwareGO Human Risk Assessment (BETA)

AwareGO

Finalist: Exabeam Advanced Analytics

Exabeam

Finalist: Targeted Attack Protection (TAP)

Proofpoint

Finalist: CyGlass NDaaS

CyGlass

WINNER: Cloud Entitlements Manager

CyberArk

Finalist: Censornet Platform

Censornet

Finalist: Prisma Cloud

Palo Alto Networks

Finalist: Forcepoint CSG

Forcepoint

Finalist: Proofpoint CASB

Proofpoint

WINNER: Proofpoint Information Protection

Proofpoint

Finalist: SDoT Cross Domain Solutions

INFODAS

Finalist: HelpSystems - A Complete DLP Solution

HelpSystems

Finalist: Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform

Digital Guardian

Finalist: Ava Reveal

Ava Security

WINNER: Ericom Shield

Ericom Software

Highly Commended: Mimecast Email Security 3.0

Mimecast

Highly Commended: Antigena Email

Darktrace

Finalist: Tessian Human Layer Security

Tessian

Finalist: Group-IB Threat Hunting Framework

Group-IB

Finalist: Proofpoint Email Security

Proofpoint

Finalist: Galaxkey Ltd Best Email Security Solution 2021

Galaxkey Ltd

WINNER: F-Secure Elements EPP

F-Secure

Finalist: Trusted Home

Irdeto

Finalist: Singularity

SentinelOne

Finalist: BlackBerry Cyber Suite

BlackBerry

Finalist: Cybereason Defense Platform

Cybereason

WINNER: Ping Intelligent Identity platform

Ping Identity

Highly Commended: Auth0

Auth0

Finalist: My1Login Identity Management

My1Login

Finalist: OneLogin for Best Identity Management Solution

OneLogin

Finalist: Okta entry 2

Okta

WINNER: Cyber Crisis Simulator

Immersive Labs

Highly Commended: Mandiant Consulting

FireEye

Highly Commended: Intezer Analyze

Intezer

Finalist: EndaceProbe™ Analytics Platform

Endace

Finalist: Trustwave Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR)

Trustwave

WINNER: The Claroty Platform

Claroty

Finalist: Network Intelligence and DigitalLife Protection Platform

CUJO AI

Finalist: Palo Alto Networks

Palo Alto Networks

Finalist: EdgeIPS Pro

TXOne Networks

Finalist: Trustonic Kinibi 510

Trustonic

WINNER: Cyber Security as a Service

NormCyber Limited

Highly Commended: ThreatDetect™ - Managed Detection and Response

Redscan, A Kroll Business

Finalist: Bitdefender Managed Detection and Response Service

Bitdefender

Finalist: eSentire Managed Detection and Response

eSentire

Finalist: Trustwave Managed Security Services (MSS)

Trustwave

Finalist: Talion Managed Security Services

Talion

Finalist: Bridewell Managed Detection and Response

Bridewell Consulting

WINNER: Secure-D

Upstream

Highly Commended: Armour Mobile and SigNet by Armour

Armour Communications Ltd

Finalist: Digital.ai App Protection

Digital.ai

Finalist: Lookout Security Platform

Lookout

WINNER: Privileged Access Manager

CyberArk

Highly Commended: One Identity Safeguard and Active Roles integration for Zero Trust

One Identity

Finalist: Thycotic Secret Server

Thycotic

Finalist: Universal Privilege Management

BeyondTrust

WINNER: Tripwire Compliance

Tripwire Inc.

Finalist: CyberGRX – Framework Mapper

CyberGRX

Finalist: Tufin Orchestration Suite

Tufin

Finalist: Proofpoint’s Compliance and Archiving Solutions

Proofpoint

Finalist: Tanium Comply

Tanium

Finalist: Cydome Security

Cydome Security

WINNER: Sumo Logic Cloud SIEM

Sumo Logic

Highly Commended: Securonix Next-Gen SIEM

Securonix

Finalist: Exabeam Security Management Platform

Exabeam

Finalist: LogRhythm NextGen SIEM Platform

LogRhythm

Finalist: InsightIDR

Rapid7

WINNER: IntSights External Threat Protection Suite

IntSights

Highly Commended: Mandiant Threat Intelligence Operations

FireEye

Finalist: Intezer Analyze

Intezer

Finalist: Intent Analytics™

Netacea

Finalist: Blueliv-Best Threat Intelligence Technology

Blueliv

WINNER: Orpheus Cyber

Orpheus Cyber

Highly Commended: Cognito NDR Platform

Vectra AI

Finalist: Egress Intelligent Email Security

Egress

Finalist: Ivanti Neurons

Ivanti

Finalist: Digital Identity Verification

Onfido

WINNER: Tenable.io

Tenable

Finalist: F-Secure Elements Vulnerability Management

F-Secure

Finalist: Outpost24 Vulnerability Management Suite

Outpost24

Finalist: Kenna.VM

Kenna Security

Finalist: InsightVM

Rapid7

Finalist: Edgescan

Edgescan

Finalist: Qualys Vulnerability Management Detection and Response (VMDR)

Qualys

Finalist: Acunetix

Invicti Security

WINNER: Cymulate Breach & Attack Simulation Platform

Cymulate

Finalist: Picus Cyber Defense Validation Platform

Picus Security

Professional Awards

WINNER: Michael Jenkins, CISO, Brunel University

Finalist: Tony Clarke, CISO, ICON

WINNER: Nicola Jakeman

Orange Cyberdefense

Finalist: Susanne Gurman

SecurityScorecard

Finalist: Vic Harkness

F-Secure

WINNER: Marken - Best Team

Marken

Finalist: Hercules

Refinitiv

Finalist: Business Transformation and Strategy Delivery

Rolls-Royce

Finalist: Security Program During Pandemic

ICON Clinical Research

WINNER: Professional Development Institute (PDI)

(ISC)2

Finalist: CSX Cybersecurity Practitioner (CSX-P)

ISACA

Finalist: Certified Information Security Manager (CISM)

ISACA

Finalist: CCSP

(ISC)2

: CISSP

(ISC)2

: To be announced at the ceremony

WINNER: Ian Glover, President

CREST

Highly Commended: Elisabetta Zaccaria

cyberY Ltd

Finalist: James Hadley

Immersive Labs

Finalist: Chris Dunning-Walton

Cyber Cheltenham CIC

Finalist: Christine Bejerasco

F-Secure