WATCH ALL THREE DAYS OF THE SC AWARDS EUROPE

Results 2020


Excellence Awards - Industry Leadership

WINNER: Sophos

Highly Commended: Bridewell Consulting

Finalist: Tenable

Finalist: Recorded Future

Finalist: KnowBe4

Finalist: Digital Shadows

WINNER: Proofpoint P1 Advanced Email Security Solution

Proofpoint

Highly Commended: Edgescan

Edgescan

Finalist: Pulse Access Suite

Pulse Secure

Finalist: Panaseer Continuous Controls Monitoring platform

Panaseer

Finalist: Forescout - Device Visibility and Control Platform

Forescout Technologies

WINNER: Fusion Risk Management

Fusion Risk Management

Highly Commended: Aegis - Cyber Security Maturity

CNS a part of Six Degrees

Finalist: Vendorpedia

OneTrust

Finalist: Tufin Orchestration Suite

Tufin

Finalist: Skybox Security Suite

Skybox Security

WINNER: Malwarebytes Endpoint Protection

Malwarebytes

Highly Commended: Censornet Platform

Censornet

Finalist: GCI Best SME Security Solution

GCI

Finalist: F-Secure Rapid Detection & Response (RDR)

F-Secure

Finalist: Duo Security

Duo Security at Cisco

WINNER: Vectra

Highly Commended: Mimecast

Finalist: Redscan

Finalist: Proofpoint

Finalist: Barracuda Networks

WINNER: SecuPi Data-Centric Security Compliance

SecuPi Security Solutions

Highly Commended: Wire™ - The Most Secure Collaboration Platform

Wire

Finalist: Skurio Digital Risk Protection platform

Skurio

Finalist: Threat Detection Marketplace

SOC Prime

Finalist: NTX

Nominet

Finalist: Elemendar AI for CTI Engine

Elemendar

Excellence Awards - Threat Solutions

WINNER: iProov Remote Authentication for Genuine Presence Assurance

iProov

Highly Commended: iDENprotect

iDENprotect

Finalist: SafeNet Trusted Access

Thales

Finalist: VeridiumID

Veridium

Finalist: Jumio Authentication

Jumio

Finalist: bugFraud: A Comprehensive Authentication Strategy Through Advanced Behavioural Biometrics’

buguroo

WINNER: Gurucul

Gurucul

Highly Commended: Vectra Cognito

Vectra

Finalist: Forcepoint Behavioural Analytics

Forcepoint

Finalist: Flowmon

Flowmon Networks

Finalist: Exabeam Advanced Analytics

Exabeam

Finalist: Code42 Insider Threat Detection, Investigation and Response

Code42

WINNER: Proofpoint CASB

Proofpoint

Highly Commended: Sophos Cloud Optix

Sophos

Finalist: Wandera Mobile Private Access

Wandera

Finalist: Netskope Security Cloud

Netskope

Finalist: Bitglass CASB

Bitglass

WINNER: Forcepoint DLP

Forcepoint

Highly Commended: Proofpoint Information Protection

Proofpoint

Highly Commended: Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform

Digital Guardian

Finalist: Fidelis Elevate

Fidelis Cybersecurity

Finalist: Endpoint Protector by CoSoSys

CoSoSys

WINNER: Total Email Protection

Barracuda

Highly Commended: Glasswall FileTrust™ for Email

Glasswall

Finalist: Proofpoint Email Security

Proofpoint

Finalist: OnDMARC

Red Sift

Finalist: Email Security 3.0

Mimecast

Finalist: Agari Phishing Defense and Response

Agari

WINNER: FireEye Endpoint Security

FireEye

Highly Commended: CrowdStrike Falcon

CrowdStrike

Finalist: Sophos Intercept X Advanced

Sophos

Finalist: Ericom Shield

Ericom Software

Finalist: Cyber Defense Platform

Cybereason

WINNER: My1Login Enterprise IAM

My1Login

Highly Commended: OneLogin

OneLogin

Finalist: Ping Intelligent Identity Platform

Ping Identity

Finalist: Okta Identity Cloud

Okta

Finalist: Auth0

Auth0

WINNER: FireEye Incident Response

FireEye

Highly Commended: Cortex XSOAR

Palo Alto Networks

Finalist: Trustwave Digital Forensics & Incident Response

Trustwave

Finalist: GCI Best Incident Response Solution Award Entry

GCI

Finalist: Intezer Analyze

Intezer

Finalist: CyberCPR

Logically Secure

WINNER: Sectigo IoT Identity Manager

Sectigo

Highly Commended: Barracuda Secure Connector

Barracuda

Finalist: Tripwire Enterprise for Industrial Devices

Tripwire

Finalist: Guardian

Nozomi Networks

Finalist: Claroty Continuous Threat Detection (CTD)

Claroty

WINNER: GCI Best Managed Security Service

GCI

Highly Commended: Redscan ThreatDetect™ - Best Managed Security Service

Redscan

Finalist: Nettitude – Best Managed Security Service

Nettitude

Finalist: Digital Guardian Managed Security Program

Digital Guardian

Finalist: Adarma Managed SOC Service

Adarma

WINNER: Mobile Security Suite

OneSpan

Finalist: Wandera Security Cloud

Wandera

Finalist: AdaptiveMobile Security’s Network Protection Platform

AdaptiveMobile Security

Finalist: Apricorn Aegis Fortress L3 hardware encrypted USB drive and the Aegis Configurator

Apricorn

Finalist: Armour Technology

Armour Communications

WINNER: BeyondTrust Universal Privilege Management

BeyondTrust

Highly Commended: Privileged Access Management

CyberArk

Finalist: Secret Server

Thycotic

Finalist: One Identity Safeguard

One Identity

Finalist: ADSecure

Attivo Networks

WINNER: Panaseer Continuous Controls Monitoring platform

Panaseer

Highly Commended: Privacy Management Software

OneTrust

Finalist: Tufin Orchestration Suite

Tufin

Finalist: Skybox Security Suite

Skybox Security

Finalist: Proofpoint Enterprise Archiving and Compliance

Proofpoint

WINNER: NextGen SIEM Platform

LogRhythm

Highly Commended: InsightIDR

Rapid7

Finalist: Sumo Logic Cloud SIEM

Sumo Logic

Finalist: Securonix

Securonix

Finalist: Exabeam Security Management Platform

Exabeam

WINNER: Recorded Future

Recorded Future

Finalist: AT&T Alien Labs

AT&T Cybersecurity

Finalist: RADARK

KELA

Finalist: Kaspersky Threat Intelligence

Kaspersky

Finalist: DomainTools Best Threat Intelligence Technology

DomainTools

WINNER: Barracuda Sentinel

Barracuda

Highly Commended: AI for Identity Verification

Onfido

Finalist: Vectra Cognito

Vectra

Finalist: SentinelOne ActiveEDR

SentinelOne

Finalist: Encrypted traffic visibility through AI/ML

Barac

WINNER: Edgescan

Edgescan

Highly Commended: Black Duck Software Composition Analysis (SCA)

By Synopsys

Finalist: Seeker – Interactive Application Security Testing (IAST) Solution

By Synopsys

Finalist: Onapsis Best Vulnerability Management Solution

Onapsis

Finalist: InsightVM

Rapid7

Finalist: Coverity Static Application Security Testing (SAST)

By Synopsys

Professional Awards

WINNER: Becky Pinkard

CISO, Aldermore Bank

WINNER: William Hill

Highly Commended: Lloyds Banking Group

Finalist: National Enabling Programmes (NEP)

Finalist: McAfee Advanced Threat Research (ATR)

WINNER: Redflags Real-time Security Awareness

Think Cyber Security

Highly Commended: Layer 8 Ltd and Melrose - Changing Security Culture Through Conversation

Layer 8

Finalist: CCSP

(ISC)2

Finalist: Vodafone Training and Certification Award

Vodafone

Finalist: CSX Cybersecurity Practitioner (CSX-P)

ISACA

Finalist: Certified Information Security Manager (CISM)

ISACA

WINNER: Sophia McCall

Bournemouth University

Highly Commended: Emma Heffernan

Edgescan

Finalist: Patryk Zajdel

University of West London

Finalist: James Campbell

Aviva

Finalist: Georgina Harvey

BT Security

WINNER: Kevin Jones

Airbus

Highly Commended: Joseph Carson

Thycotic

Finalist: Richard Atkins

Cyber Griffin

Finalist: Richard De Vere

The AntiSocial Engineer

Finalist: Jane Frankland

Cyber Security Capital

Finalist: James Packer

(ISC)2 London Chapter