Results 2019


Excellence Awards: Threat Solutions

WINNER: F-Secure Countercept

F-Secure

Finalist: Bitdefender GravityZone Elite

Bitdefender

Finalist: Attivo Networks® ThreatDefend™ Platform

Attivo Networks

Finalist: Flowmon

Flowmon Networks

WINNER: Sophos Synchronized Security

Sophos

Highly Commended: Exabeam Advanced Analytics

Exabeam

Finalist: EclecticIQ

EclecticIQ

Finalist: Alien Labs Open Threat Exchange

AT&T Cybersecurity

Finalist: Flashpoint

Flashpoint

WINNER: Duo Security

Duo Security

Highly Commended: WatchGuard AuthPoint

WatchGuard Technologies

Finalist: SafeNet Trusted Access

Gemalto

Finalist: DetectID with SelfID

Cyxtera

Finalist: IDnow Online Identity Verification Platform

IDnow

Finalist: Mobile Security Suite with Authentication Server

OneSpan

WINNER: IntroSpect UEBA

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company

Highly Commended: Vectra Cognito

Vectra

Finalist: Targeted Attack Protection (TAP)

Proofpoint

Finalist: Fidelis Elevate™

Fidelis Cybersecurity

Finalist: Gurucul Risk Analytics

Gurucul

WINNER: SendSafely - Secure File Transfer Microservice

SendSafely

Highly Commended: Symantec Cloud Workload Protection Suite

Symantec

Finalist: Vormetric Transparent Encryption from Thales

Thales eSecurity

Finalist: N2WS Backup & Recovery

N2WS, a Veeam Company

Finalist: CloudGen Firewall Family (for AWS, Azure & Google CP)

Barracuda Networks

WINNER: Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform

Digital Guardian

Highly Commended: Symantec Data Loss Protection

Symantec

Finalist: Endpoint Protector

CoSoSys

Finalist: Proofpoint Information Protection

Proofpoint

Finalist: Clearswift Adaptive Data Loss Prevention (A-DLP)

Clearswift

WINNER: Illusive Networks Product Suite

Illusive Networks

Highly Commended: CounterCraft Cyber Deception Platform

CounterCraft

Finalist: The Attivo Networks® ThreatDefend™ Platform

Attivo Networks

Finalist: Fidelis Deception

Fidelis Cybersecurity

WINNER: Cyber Resilience for Email

Mimecast

Highly Commended: FireEye Email Security

FireEye

Finalist: Trustwave Secure Email Gateway 8.2

Trustwave

Finalist: Egress Email Encryption

Egress

Finalist: Libraesva Email Security Gateway

Libraesva

Finalist: Proofpoint Email Protection

Proofpoint

WINNER: Symantec Complete Endpoint Defence

Symantec

Highly Commended: Garrison ultra secure browsing

Garrison Technology

Finalist: Best Endpoint Solution

Webroot

Finalist: FireEye Endpoint Security

FireEye

Finalist: Cybereason Defense Platform

Cybereason

Finalist: CrowdStrike Falcon

CrowdStrike

WINNER: Ping Intelligent Identity Platform

Ping Identity

Highly Commended: SailPoint’s Open Identity Platform

SailPoint

Finalist: IBM Identity Governance and Intelligence (IGI)

IBM

Finalist: OneLogin Unified Access Management

OneLogin

Finalist: Auth0 Universal Identity Platform

Auth0

Finalist: My1Login Enterprise IAM

My1Login

WINNER: Symantec Targeted Attack Analytics

Symantec

Highly Commended: Vectra Cognito

Vectra

Finalist: Barracuda Sentinel

Barracuda Networks

Finalist: CrowdStrike Falcon

CrowdStrike

Finalist: Webroot BrightCloud Threat Intelligence (BCTI)

Webroot

Finalist: Sensory AI

Senseon

WINNER: BT’s Managed Security Services portfolio

BT Security

Highly Commended: IBM Managed Security Service

IBM

Finalist: Digital Guardian Managed Security Program

Digital Guardian

Finalist: Managed Security Services

CNS

Finalist: Datto SIRIS

Datto

Finalist: NETSCOUT's Arbor Cloud

NETSCOUT

WINNER: Armour Mobile

Armour Comms

Highly Commended: Apricorn Aegis Fortress L3

Apricorn

Finalist: Mobile Security Suite (MSS)

OneSpan

Finalist: Mobile Fraud Protection

Cyxtera

Finalist: Secure Mobile Gateway

Wandera

WINNER: Exabeam Security Management Platform

Exabeam

Highly Commended: InsightIDR

Rapid7

Finalist: LogRhythm’s NextGen SIEM Platform

LogRhythm

Finalist: SNYPR Security Analytics version 6.2

Securonix

Finalist: IBM QRadar

IBM

WINNER: Skybox® Vulnerability Control

Skybox Security

Highly Commended: Outpost24 Vulnerability Management

Outpost24

Finalist: InsightVM

Rapid7

Finalist: RiskSense

RiskSense

Finalist: Tenable.io

Tenable

WINNER: Tripwire Enterprise

Tripwire

Highly Commended: Panaseer Continuous Controls Monitoring cybersecurity platform

Panaseer

Finalist: Radiflow

Radiflow

Finalist: OneTrust Privacy Management Software Platform

OneTrust

Finalist: Netwrix Auditor

Netwrix

Excellence Awards: Industry Leadership

WINNER: Palo Alto Networks

Highly Commended: F-Secure

Finalist: CyberArk

Finalist: Digital Shadows

Finalist: Kaspersky Lab

Finalist: Sophos

WINNER: CybSafe

CybSafe

Finalist: Barac: using AI to tackle the threat of encrypted malware

Barac

WINNER: WatchGuard Firebox M270

WatchGuard Technologies

Highly Commended: ThreatDetect

Redscan

Finalist: Malwarebytes

Malwarebytes

Finalist: CensorNet Unified Security Service (USS)

CensorNet

Finalist: AlienVault USM Anywhere

AT&T Cybersecurity

WINNER: Proofpoint Advanced Email Security

Proofpoint

Highly Commended: Best Enterprise Security Solution

CyberArk

Finalist: Vectra Cognito

Vectra

Finalist: Palo Alto Networks Security Operating Platform

Palo Alto Networks

Finalist: Tenable.io

Tenable

Finalist: Forescout device visibility and control platform

Forescout

WINNER: Tripwire Enterprise

Tripwire

Highly Commended: AlgoSec Security Management Solution

AlgoSec

Finalist: Tufin Orchestration Suite

Tufin

Finalist: SYNERGi GRC Cyber Platform

Information Risk Management (IRM)

Finalist: Proofpoint Information Protection, Archive, and Compliance

Proofpoint

WINNER: Proofpoint Customer Service

Proofpoint

Highly Commended: Barracuda Networks

Barracuda Networks

Finalist: Forescout device visibility and control platform

Forescout

Finalist: Best Customer Service

SysGroup

Finalist: Clearswift Customer Service

Clearswift

Finalist: Legendary Customer Success

Mimecast

WINNER: i-SIEM

empow

Highly Commended: Senseon

Senseon

Finalist: Arxan for Android

Arxan Technologies

Finalist: Barac Encrypted Traffic Visibility Platform

Barac

Finalist: IDECSI Personal Security Guardian

IDECSI

Professional Awards

WINNER: Dr. Stefan Lüders

CERN

Highly Commended: David Boda

Camelot / The National Lottery

Finalist: David King

Legal & General

Finalist: Dominic Daulton

FedEx Express

Finalist: Jared Carstensen

CRH

Finalist: Dee Deu

The British Land Company

WINNER: ICON Clinical Research

Highly Commended: DVLA

Finalist: Anglo American

Finalist: Burberry

Finalist: Bank of England

Finalist: Lloyds Banking Group

WINNER: Secure Code Warrior

Secure Code Warrior

Highly Commended: Bob's Business - Cyber Security Awareness Training

Bob's Business

Finalist: CISSP

(ISC)2

Finalist: Certified in Risk and Information Systems Control (CRISC)

ISACA

Finalist: Social Engineering Awareness Course

Red Goat Cyber Security

Finalist: CREST Certifications

CREST

WINNER: Elliott Simmonds

Finalist: Patryk Michal Zajdel

WINNER: Lisa Ventura

UK Cyber Security Association

Highly Commended: Dr Kevin Jones

Airbus

Finalist: Martin Smith

The Security Company (International)

Finalist: Stu Hirst

Photobox

Finalist: Ian Glover

CREST

Finalist: Rodney Joffe

Neustar