Results 2016

Editors choice Award

WINNER: Cyber Security Challenge

Excellence Awards: Threat Solutions

WINNER: AlienVault Unified Security Management

AlienVault

Commended: Splunk Enterprise Security

Splunk

Commended: IBM QRadar

IBM

LogRhythm Security Intelligence Platform

LogRhythm

SolarWinds Log & Event Manager

SolarWinds

WINNER: FireEye

Commended: Darktrace Enterprise Immune System

Darktrace

Attack Mitigation Solution

Radware

CyberArk Privileged Account Security Solution

CyberArk

FortiSandbox by Fortinet

Fortinet

HawkEye G

Hexis Cyber Solutions

WINNER: ForeScout CounterACT

ForeScout

Commended: Trustwave Network Access Control (NAC)

Trustwave

Cryptzone AppGate

Cryptzone

Pulse Secure - Pulse Policy Secure

Pulse Secure

WINNER: CipherCloud

CipherCloud

Commended: SendSafely

SendSafely

IBM Cloud Security Enforcer

IBM

Code42

Code42

Brainloop Secure Dataroom

Brainloop AG

WINNER: Veratio Investigator

Veratio formally known as SpectorSoft

IBM QRadar Incident Forensics

IBM

Nuix Investigator

Nuix Investigation & Response

WINNER: Symantec Data Loss Prevention

Symantec

Commended: SmartCipher

Covertix

Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform

Digital Guardian

Adaptive Redaction

Clearswift

AP-DATA & AP-ENDPOINT

Forcepoint

WINNER: Glasswall Solutions

Glasswall Solutions

Commended: TRITON AP-Email

Forcepoint

Email Security Service

Barracuda Networks

GFI Software - GFI MailEssentials

GFI Software

Libra Esva

Libraesva

WINNER: Easy Solutions

Easy Solutions

Commended: NuDetect

NuData Security

F5 WebSafe and F5 MobileSafe

F5 Networks

ThreatMetrix Digital Identity Network

ThreatMetrix

Behavioral Biometrics Takes on Fraud

BioCatch

WINNER: Shell Control Box 4 F2

Balabit

Commended: IBM Security Identity Governance and Intelligence (IGI)

IBM

Centrify Identity Service

Centrify

Dell One Identity Manager

Dell Security

BeyondTrust PowerBroker

BeyondTrust

WINNER: CNS Mosaic

CNS Group

Commended: SecureData GI’s “Managed Threat Detection” (MTD) Service

SecureData

Cloud Defender

Alert Logic

Digital Guardian Managed Security Program

Digital Guardian

Countercept

MWR InfoSecurity

Threat2Alert from Nettitude

Nettitude

WINNER: IBM MaaS360 Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM)

IBM

Wandera

Wandera

MatrixSSE

INSIDE Secure

Pulse Secure

Pulse Workspace

AirWatch Enterprise Mobility Management

AirWatch

WINNER: Swivel Secure

Swivel Secure

Commended: Symantec Validation and ID Protection (VIP)

Symantec

SMS PASSCODE Multi-Factor Authentication Solution

SMS Passcode

Smarter Authentication from Encap Security

Encap Security

VASCO Data Security

VASCO Data Security International

WINNER: Sophos SG Series UTM

Sophos

Commended: Check Point 600 Appliance

Check Point

Barracuda NextGen Firewall F-Series

Barracuda Networks

USG/Eudemon Series Firewalls

HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO

Dell SonicWALL TZ Wireless firewall Series

Dell Security

WINNER: Gurucul

Gurucul

Commended: Vectra Networks

Vectra Networks

Exabeam User Behavior Analytics

Exabeam

Interset Behaviour Analytics

Interset

Splunk UBA

Splunk

WINNER: Cloud Insight

Alert Logic

Commended: Nessus Cloud

Tenable Network Security

Commended: Nexpose

Rapid7

Commended: Skybox Security

Skybox Security

Core Security Core Insight

Courion

Pwn Pulse

Pwnie Express

WINNER: Blue Coat Secure Web Gateway

Blue Coat Systems

Commended: Sophos Cloud Web Gateway

Sophos

WebTitan Cloud

TitanHQ

Excellence Awards: Industry Leadership

WINNER: IBM

Commended: Symantec

Cylance

Check Point

CyberArk

Intel Security

WINNER: Ukkobox

Deep Instinct

EclecticIQ

WINNER: Cloudbric - The Elite Full Service Website Security for SMEs

Penta Security Systems

Commended: WatchGuard Firebox M500

WatchGuard Technologies

Sophos Cloud

Sophos

Barracuda NextGen Firewall X-Series

Barracuda Networks

Netwrix Auditor

Netwrix Corporation

WINNER: Kaspersky Lab Security for Enterprises

Kaspersky Lab

Commended: Privileged Account Security Solution

CyberArk

Proofpoint Advanced Threat Protection Suite

Proofpoint

Skybox Security

Skybox Security

SecurityCenter Continuous View™

Tenable Network Security

WINNER: Barracuda Customer Support

Commended: Webroot

CipherCloud

Thales e-Security

Globalscape Support

WINNER: CylanceProtect

Cylance

Commended: CrowdStrike Falcon

CrowdStrike

Resilient Systems’ Incident Response Platform (IRP)

Resilient Systems

Triage

PhishMe

Sophos Security Heartbeat

Sophos

Glasswall Solutions

Glasswall Solutions

WINNER: SecurityCenter

Tenable Network Security

Commended: Skybox

Skybox Security

IRM SYNERGi

IRM

CipherCloud

CipherCloud

TRITON AP-DATA

Forcepoint

Professional Categories

WINNER: Ian West, NATO Communications and Information Agency

Julie George, Post Office

Troels Oerting, Barclays

WINNER: Barclays Bank

Commended: NATO Communications and Information Agency

Finalist: Post Office

Yorkshire Building Society Group

WINNER: (ISC)2 CISSP

(ISC)2

Commended: CREST Professional Accreditation and Certification

CREST

SSCP® - Systems Security Certified Practitioner

International Information Systems Security Certification Consortium (ISC)²

Certified Information Privacy Professional - Europe

IAPP

Principles of Privacy in Technology

IAPP

SC Awards 2016

Website Menu